Case Studies — Sportxia

SPORTXIA
Inquire Now
Apparel project case-study planning desk← All Articles

SPORTSWEAR CASE STUDIES

Manufacturing Results.
From Real Orders.

Explore Sportxia sportswear case studies across brand launches, club uniforms and ecommerce programs. See the revenue, sourcing savings, delivery times and quality outcomes behind each project.

13Case Studies
$500K+Client Revenue
$65K+Cost Savings
8+Industries

PROJECT SUMMARIES

More Production Highlights

Explore short summaries of club collections, licensed merchandise and event orders. Select “View case highlights” to read a summary on this page.

WHAT THE CASES SHOW

Four Outcomes across Different Production Programs

Revenue Growth

Brand programs reached six-figure sales and a seven-figure exit, supported by repeatable production.

Cost Efficiency

Direct sourcing and consolidated freight delivered savings of $65,000 and $12,000 in separate projects.

Speed to Market

Sourcing cycles shortened by 30–40%, with a 500-jersey order completed in 14 days.

Zero-Defect Quality

The corporate rollout and hockey roster order recorded zero delivered defects or personalization errors respectively.

FAQ

Questions about Sportxia Case Studies

Are the client identities public?

Client descriptions are anonymous. Sportxia reports the project outcomes shown here. Our fact-checking process explains how company information is reviewed.

Could my brand achieve similar results?

Results depend on the product, market and order. Your proposal will define pricing, timing and inspection criteria for your own brief.

How long should I allow for a project?

Typical planning windows are 7–15 days for sampling and 15–30 days for production, after required approvals. Freight and receiving time are scheduled separately.

What if my apparel category is not shown?

Send a product reference. We will review the fabric, construction, order quantity and delivery requirements before proposing a manufacturing route.

Blue performance golf polo on the course

YOUR NEXT PRODUCTION PROJECT

Build the Plan behind Your Next Result.

Send your brief for itemized pricing, a sample plan and a production schedule within 24 hours.

Get Your Project Quote
Custom Golf Apparel: 45% Club Membership Growth

SPORTXIA · CASE HIGHLIGHTS

Custom Golf Apparel: 45% Club Membership Growth

45% membership growth0% delivery defects

A golf club replaced basic promotional polos with performance apparel. The season recorded 45% membership growth, alongside a garment delivery with zero defects.

Explore custom golf apparel →
Custom Cycling Apparel: $65,000 Saved through Direct Sourcing

SPORTXIA · CASE HIGHLIGHTS

Custom Cycling Apparel: $65,000 Saved through Direct Sourcing

$65,000 saved30% shorter lead times

A UK cycling club consolidated its kit sourcing with the manufacturer. The program saved $65,000 and reduced lead times by 30%.

Explore cycling apparel →
Bowls Club Uniforms: 35% Membership Growth

SPORTXIA · CASE HIGHLIGHTS

Bowls Club Uniforms: 35% Membership Growth

35% membership growth120% revenue increase0% initial-run defects

A regional bowls club introduced performance uniforms for its members. Membership grew by 35%, non-capitation revenue increased by 120%, and the opening production run had zero defects.

Explore club uniform production →
One Rebrand. Eight Product Categories. One Delivery Plan.

SPORTXIA · CASE HIGHLIGHTS

One Rebrand. Eight Product Categories. One Delivery Plan.

8 product categories$12,000 freight savings0% final-inspection defects

A US apparel program brought eight categories under one manufacturing schedule. Coordinated dispatch saved $12,000 in freight, with zero defects recorded at final inspection.

Explore private label coordination →
Licensed Sportswear: $500K Revenue and 88% Sell-Through

SPORTXIA · CASE HIGHLIGHTS

Licensed Sportswear: $500K Revenue and 88% Sell-Through

$500,000 revenue88% sell-through0% returns

A licensed sportswear collection reached $500,000 in revenue with 88% sell-through. The program combined custom performance fabrics with a reported zero-return result.

Explore activewear manufacturing and fulfillment →
Holiday Sportswear: 40,000 Units across an Eight-Week Campaign

SPORTXIA · CASE HIGHLIGHTS

Holiday Sportswear: 40,000 Units across an Eight-Week Campaign

40,000 units8 weeks4.2x ROAS0 stockouts

A DTC holiday campaign aligned replenishment with live sales demand. It moved 40,000 units over eight weeks, achieved 4.2x ROAS and avoided stockouts.

Explore ecommerce manufacturing and fulfillment →
Custom Sportswear Design: 45% More Sales, 32% Fewer Returns

SPORTXIA · CASE HIGHLIGHTS

Custom Sportswear Design: 45% More Sales, 32% Fewer Returns

45% sales increase32% lower return rate12-day samples

An activewear label moved beyond generic print-on-demand products. Custom development lifted sales by 45%, reduced the product return rate by 32% and delivered samples in 12 days.

Explore custom cut-and-sew development →
Trade Show Delivery: 10,000 Custom Garments in 30 Days

SPORTXIA · CASE HIGHLIGHTS

Trade Show Delivery: 10,000 Custom Garments in 30 Days

10,000 units30 days0% critical defects

A fixed exhibition deadline required 10,000 custom sportswear units. The order reached the venue within 30 days, with zero critical defects at final inspection.

Explore event and team apparel →
From Generic Sourcing to a $500K Amazon Sportswear Brand

SPORTXIA · CASE HIGHLIGHTS

From Generic Sourcing to a $500K Amazon Sportswear Brand

$500,000 revenue18 months

A private label seller built an Amazon activewear business from launch. Product development, fit approval and FBA preparation supported $500,000 in cumulative revenue over 18 months.

Explore Amazon FBA private label production →